Kutztown University announces fall 2018 degree recipients

Kutztown University has conferred degrees for more than 450 students for the fall 2018 semester.

Kutztown University announces degree conferment twice a year, once in the winter and once in the summer. Commencement exercises are held in May and December; however, students finish the requirements for graduation throughout the entire year. The following students have been awarded degrees following the fall 2018 semester.

The cumulative grade point average necessary for honors distinction is: with honor (cum laude) 3.40; with high honor (magna cum laude) 3.60 and with highest honor (summa cum laude) 3.80.

Students listed multiple times have been awarded more than one degree; students who have requested privacy (FERPA) are not listed publicly.

  • Julia Arentz of Reading, Bachelor of Science Degree in Special Education/Visual Impairment Magna Cum Laude
  • Chris Baldwin of West Lawn, Bachelor of Arts Degree in English Cum Laude
  • Jaron Michael Burke of Reading, Bachelor of Science Degree in Geology
  • Emily Suzanne Cantor of Hamburg, Bachelor of Arts Degree in Geography
  • Jose L Cortes-Pantoja of Laureldale, Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology/Clinical Counseling Magna Cum Laude
  • Robert Gerald Ellis of Reading, Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production Magna Cum Laude
  • Colin Brandon Flemming of Blandon, Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management
  • Gabrielle Lee Gartland of Reading, Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education
  • Sean T Giles of Reading, Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology Cum Laude
  • Shelbi Marie Heffner of Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science Degree in Sport Management Summa Cum Laude
  • Eric Sean Hiser of Douglassville, Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology
  • Mason H Hoffman of Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science Degree in Computer Science
  • Daiquan Huffin of Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management
  • Kelsi H Kegerize of Reading, Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology Summa Cum Laude
  • Nathaniel Klatt of Leesport, Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management
  • Alec Benjamin Leibensperger of Reading, Bachelor of Science Degree in Chemistry
  • Micheal Paul Lewis-Cooper of Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management Cum Laude
  • Tyler A Ludwig of Fleetwood, Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies
  • Bryce Kain Martin of Reading, Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies
  • Emily Katherine Metcalf of Blandon, Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology
  • Logan Michael Metcalf of Shillington, Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education Cum Laude
  • Madison Hailee Mittnacht of Birdsboro, Bachelor of Arts Degree in Communication Studies Cum Laude
  • Lauren Marjorie Moulin of Reading, Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education Summa Cum Laude
  • Emma Mull of Lyon Station, Bachelor of Science Degree in Psychology
  • Faizah Munir of Hamburg, Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance
  • Trinh D Nguyen of Reading, Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Finance Magna Cum Laude
  • James Robert Pisker of Oley, Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Accounting
  • Erica Nicole Quillman of Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice
  • Alexis Amber Rhoads of Reading, Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Marketing
  • Lauralyn E Rhoads of Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science Degree in Biology/Organismal/Ecology
  • Pamela A Rodriguez of Reading, Bachelor of Social Work Degree in Social Work
  • Shawna Lee Rudis of Shoemakersville, Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production
  • Arlin A Salazar of Reading, Bachelor of Arts Degree in Political Science Summa Cum Laude
  • Ryan Josiah Schlegel of Fleetwood, Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Communication Design
  • Mary Lou Sheetz of Reading, Bachelor of Science of Business Administration Degree in Management Summa Cum Laude
  • Aaron M Sraiheen of Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science Degree in Information Technology
  • Danielle Marie Strunk of Wyomissing, Bachelor of Science Degree in Mathematics Education Magna Cum Laude
  • Matthew S Terhune of Reading, Bachelor of Science Degree in Cinema, Television and Media Production Magna Cum Laude
  • Danzan Terminkeev of Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science Degree in Criminal Justice Cum Laude
  • Annalisa Maria Touch of Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science Degree in Elementary Education
  • Taylor N Williams of Leesport, Bachelor of Science Degree in Marine Science/Biology
  • Brandon M Willman of Reading, Bachelor of Arts Degree in Political Science Magna Cum Laude
  • Briana Leigh Zdradzinski of Reading, Bachelor of Arts Degree in Sociology Magna Cum Laude
  • Luz M Alva-de la Rosa of Reading, Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education
  • Holly E Armbuster of Sinking Spring, Master of Education Degree
  • Lori G Berryman of Wyomissing, Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology
  • Michelle Burlacu of Reading, Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education
  • Alyssa Jane Carl of Reading, Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education
  • Megan Marie Cavanna of Reading, Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education
  • Kara Elizabeth Feeney of Mohrsville, Master of Education Degree
  • Carey Leigh Freeman of Reading, Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology
  • Laurie Anne Getz of Reading, Master of Public Administration Degree
  • Cynthia Ann Good of Wyomissing, Master of Education Degree in Art Education
  • Julie M Gulling of Reading, Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology
  • Danielle Lee Hollenbach of Reading, Master of Education Degree
  • Toni M Kemmerer of Reading, Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology
  • Jessica Lorah of Oley, Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education
  • Julia Elizabeth McGregor of Temple, Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education
  • John Merlino of Topton, Master of Business Administration Degree
  • Jessica A Miller of Birdsboro, Master of Library Science Degree
  • Aubrey Elizabeth Pace of Douglassville, Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology
  • Lauren N Peterson of Reading, Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology
  • David Nathan Staub of Reading, Master of Education Degree in Instructional Technology
  • Ryan Kenneth Steward of Blandon, Master of Business Administration Degree
  • Jessica R Trider of Sinking Spring, Master of Education Degree in Elementary Education
  • Brian C Young of Fleetwood, Master of Education Degree in Secondary Education

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *