Kutztown University announces degrees

Kutztown University announces degrees

KUTZTOWN – Kutztown University announces degree conferment twice a year, once in the winter and once in the summer. Commencement exercises are held in May and December; however, students finish the requirements for graduation throughout the entire year.

The cumulative grade point average necessary for honor distinction is: with honor (cum laude) 3.40; with high honor (magna cum laude) 3.60 and with highest honor (summa cum laude) 3.80.

The following students have been awarded degrees since the winter 2018 announcement.

  • Anthony Kintner, bachelor of science, Bally
  • Logan Pettinato, bachelor of science, Bernville
  • Alexis Wise, bachelor of science, summa cum laude, Bethel
  • Rachel Hammersley, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Birdsboro
  • Jennifer Davies, bachelor of fine arts, summa cum laude, Birdsboro
  • Eric Gibson, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Birdsboro
  • Samantha Katzenmoyer, bachelor of science – business administration summa cum laude, Birdsboro
  • Casey Limper, bachelor of fine arts, summa cum laude, Birdsboro
  • James Morta, bachelor of science, cum laude, Birdsboro
  • Kyle Myers, bachelor of science, Birdsboro
  • Tyler Readinger-Angstadt, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Birdsboro
  • Laura Steiger, bachelor of fine arts, cum laude, Birdsboro
  • Cheryl Brattley, master of education, Blandon
  • Paige Gergely, bachelor of science, summa cum laude, Blandon
  • Kara Greiss, bachelor of science – business administration, magna cum laude, Blandon
  • Rachael Hall, bachelor of science, cum laude, Blandon
  • William Havrilchak, bachelor of arts, cum laude, Blandon
  • Joshua Kelly, bachelor of science, Blandon
  • Rachael Knarr, bachelor of science, Blandon
  • Dylan Kramer, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Blandon
  • Jacob Kramer, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Blandon
  • Stephen Miller, master of education, Blandon
  • Zachary Schneider, bachelor of science, cum laude, Blandon
  • Tiffany Tyler, master of science, Blandon
  • Gerard Vicaro, bachelor of science, Blandon
  • Kelsey Dick, bachelor of science – business administration, cum laude, Douglassville
  • Alana Greene, master of education, Florissant
  • Robert Homan, bachelor of science, Douglassville
  • Jeff Krystopa, bachelor of science – business administration, Douglassville
  • Rebecca Mickletz, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Douglassville
  • Michael O’Mara, bachelor of arts, Kutztown
  • Savannah Scozzafava, bachelor of arts, Douglassville
  • Kylee Stimson bachelor of social work, cum laude, Douglassville
  • Sara Stoltzfus, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Douglassville
  • Adam Beidler, bachelor of science, Fleetwood
  • Kirsty Comer, master of education, Fleetwood
  • Alex Deck, bachelor of science – business administration Fleetwood
  • Cayley Eppler, bachelor of science, summa cum laude, Fleetwood
  • Austin Gehman, bachelor of science – business administration cum laude, Fleetwood
  • Amber Heist, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Fleetwood
  • Amberlea Himic, bachelor of science, cum laude, Fleetwood
  • Tyler Lance, bachelor of science, cum laude, Fleetwood
  • Christian Schwenig, bachelor of arts, Fleetwood
  • Alyssa Smith, bachelor of science, Fleetwood
  • Joanna Solt, bachelor of arts, Fleetwood
  • Logan Hartman, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Hamburg
  • Catherine Mahony, bachelor of arts, Reading
  • Sydney Oberholtzer, bachelor of science, cum laude, Hamburg
  • Michael Oswald, bachelor of science – business administration magna cum laude, Hamburg
  • Korissa Seidel, master of education, Hamburg
  • April Siegfried, master of arts, Hamburg
  • Dickson Borger, master of education, Leesport
  • Andrew Cygan, bachelor of fine arts, summa cum laude, Leesport
  • Hope Bond, bachelor of fine arts, summa cum laude, Lenhartsville
  • Kimberly Bowman, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Mohrsville
  • Colin Jensen, bachelor of arts, Mohrsville
  • Alexa Miller, bachelor of science, Mohrsville
  • Lois Shornock, master of arts, Mohrsville
  • Kyle Yeakley, bachelor of science, Mohrsville
  • Christian Lefko, bachelor of science, of business administration summa cum laude, Oley
  • Andrew Sabol, bachelor of arts, summa cum laude, Oley
  • Tara Anspach, bachelor of social work, summa cum laude, Reading
  • Joshua Appling, bachelor of science, Reading
  • Maxine Ardelean, bachelor of arts, Reading
  • Victoria Ayala, bachelor of science, Reading
  • Zachary Balla, bachelor of science – business administration Reading
  • Cydney Bard, bachelor of arts, Reading
  • Katherine Beam, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Reading
  • Bryan Blake, bachelor of science – business administration Reading
  • Andrew Branford-Hopkins, bachelor of science, Reading
  • Dominique Deangelo, bachelor of science – business administration Reading
  • Vinay Desai, master of social work, Reading
  • David Eltz, bachelor of science, summa cum laude, Reading
  • Amy Fernandez, bachelor of social work, Reading
  • Taylor Hasker, master of arts, Reading
  • Erika Hewston, bachelor of fine arts – crafts and bachelor of science – business administration, summa cum laude, Reading
  • Troy Hoffman, bachelor of science, Reading
  • Mychael Holt, bachelor of arts, Reading
  • Jenna Kazmar, bachelor of fine arts, summa cum laude, Reading
  • Aaron Klinikowski, bachelor of science, Reading
  • James Koppenhofer, bachelor of science, summa cum laude, Reading
  • Brenden Krauss, bachelor of science – business administration Reading
  • Valerie Makowiecki, master of education, Reading
  • Arashi Mesa-Melo, master of science, Reading
  • Cole Mitchell, bachelor of social work, Reading
  • Kaitlin Moyer, bachelor of science, Reading
  • Joanaliz Nieves, master of arts, Reading
  • Kathleen Polanco, master of science, Reading
  • Samantha Pugliese, bachelor of science, Reading
  • Jessica Reber, bachelor of fine arts, Reading
  • Kaitlyn Reber, bachelor of fine arts, cum laude, Reading
  • Michael Reed, bachelor of science, Reading
  • Dariel Richardson, bachelor of science – business administration, Reading
  • Sophia Roman, master of social work, Reading
  • Tiffany Sauber, bachelor of social work , summa cum laude, Reading
  • Brittney Schonour, master of arts, Reading
  • Paula Schrader, master of social work, Reading
  • Joshua Sherman, master of education, Reading
  • Katherine Shuman, bachelor of science, Reading
  • Naomi Snyder, master of arts, Reading
  • Lily Stamm, bachelor of fine arts, cum laude, Reading
  • Benjamin Stock, bachelor of science, Reading
  • Horace Tyler, bachelor of science, Reading
  • Allison Wade, bachelor of social work, Reading
  • Tyler Fitzgerald, bachelor of science, of business administration Reading Station
  • Shelby Kauffman, master of social work, Shartlesville
  • Carly Anastasio, master of social work, Shillington
  • Stacy Sowers, bachelor of science, Shoemakersville
  • Loriann Ford, master of social work, Sinking Spring
  • Hannah Leidich, master of education, Sinking Spring
  • Stephanie Monroe, bachelor of science, Sinking Spring
  • Jonathan Orellana, bachelor of science, Sinking Spring
  • Daudi Paul, bachelor of science, Sinking Spring
  • Douglas Shuey, master of education, Sinking Spring
  • Leah Spyker, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Inverness
  • Samuel Warrick, master of arts, Sinking Spring
  • Sarah Jablonski, master of social work, South Heidelberg Township
  • Philip Clauss, bachelor of science, of business administration, Temple
  • Ashley Gebhard, bachelor of science, summa cum laude, Temple
  • Jade Jaroszenski, bachelor of fine arts, magna cum laude, Temple
  • Holli Kline, bachelor of science, cum laude, Temple
  • Yunaira Leon Taveras, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, Temple
  • Angula Sorg, bachelor of science, summa cum laude, Temple
  • Jacob Young, bachelor of science, of business administration Temple
  • Vale Deeter, bachelor of arts, summa cum laude, Topton
  • Jennifer Jackowiak, bachelor of science, Topton
  • Brooke Metzker, bachelor of fine arts, magna cum laude, Bethlehem
  • Nicole Zensky, master of arts, Topton
  • Austin Bragg, bachelor of science, Wernersville
  • Matthew Peterka, bachelor of arts, Wernersville
  • Jason Pierce, master of arts, Wernersville
  • Jenna Ruoss, bachelor of science, summa cum laude, Wernersville
  • Deja Towles-Racis, bachelor of fine arts, West Lawn
  • Maria Celis, bachelor of science, West Reading
  • Beau Young, bachelor of arts, West Reading
  • Amanda Zuchowski, bachelor of science, cum laude, West Reading
  • Steven Rohrbach, bachelor of science, Womelsdorf
  • Sarah Wert, bachelor of science, cum laude, Womelsdorf
  • Travis Peek, master of business administration, Wyomissing
  • Daniel Westerman, master of social work, Wyomissing

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *