131 KU Student-Athletes Earn Spring 2018 Dean’s List Recognition

6/27/2018 | Baseball
KUTZTOWN – The Kutztown University athletic department is pleased to announce that 131 student-athletes earned Dean’s List honors following the 2018 spring semester.

To be eligible for Dean’s List, an undergraduate student must be registered for at least 12 credits and have a minimum grade point average of 3.60.

Honorees include:

Baseball (4)
Jake Augustus
Michael Hunter
Mitch Pinder
Bo Rottet

Women’s Basketball (6)
Kaila Brown
Rylee Derr
Kaylan Jackson
Alex Leader
Taylor Thames
Zoe Zerman

Women’s Bowling (5)
Melanie Aptaker
Megan Bauter
Keanna Delp
Ella Luzzi
Felicia Trievel

Cheerleading (6)
Gianna Corda
KristiJoy Fedorowicz
Casey Gruver
Ashley Kahl
Amanda Smith
Amy Wilt

Field Hockey (13)
Morgan Aldinger
Molly Bobjak
Julia Cummiskey
Alyssa Donato
Grace Dow
Mackenzie Fuhrman
Courtney Konowal
Lauren Latchford
Rita Muro
Hannah Shirk
Madison Stewart
Hadley Wiktor
Kyra Wozniak

Football (6)
Jake Adams
Arthur Akins Jr.
Tyler Boger
Jadan Hudson
Connor Maxwell
Tristan Shoopack

Women’s Golf (6)
Hannah Amos
Sydney Fisher
Rebecca Graham
Caity Leppert
Rachel Tarnopoll
Shannon Weber

Women’s Lacrosse (5)
Cyla Cafferata
Shannon Darcy
Olivia Haas
Haley Kline
Emily Leeb

Women’s Soccer (12)
Shea Conway
Gabrielle Evans
Chelsea Fadio
Lexi Gaetano
Kaylee Kupiec
Kristina Miller
Hannah Oren
Rachel Rizzo
Alyssa Ryan
Randi Smith
Morgan Staley
Emily Zwiercan

Softball (15)
Ava Bottiglia
Angie Carty
Adrianna Dilal
Alyssa Donato
Erin Fortney
Tamara Jennings
Jenna Lipowski
Jackie Morell
Alyssa Oakley
Amanda Portoff
Gia Santigate
Kay Solderitch
Gabby Tareila
Paola Texidor
Zoe Texidor

Women’s Swimming (6)
Madi Bleiler
Claire Frank
Meredith Heydt
Alison McLaughlin
Bridget Perdoch
Jocelyn Seidt

Men’s Tennis (3)
Gabriel Nogara Souza
David Nunez Contreras
Joan Oliver Perez

Women’s Tennis (4)
Taylor Capoferri
Ashley Carter
Mackenzie Delp
Kara Urland

Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country (12)
Caleb Baukman
Nate Burkhart
Austin Cory
Nick DeGennaro
Luke Hoffman
Dontez Jolly
Billy Kubarewicz
Jason Leonardo
Jared Luckanitz
Obi Ogbonna
Brandon Raguz
Andrew Sulon

Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country (18)
Madi Bleiler
Emma Brackett
Alexis Dongvort
McKenzie Fagan
Kelly Groth
Staci Jett
Megan Kirn
Keri Marini
Shannon McChesney
Olivia Morano
Ashley Petre
Katie Seegert
Lindsay Smyth
Julie Stratton
Leah Talley
Macey Tanseco
Madelyn Witkoski
Abigail Zeger

Women’s Volleyball (7)
Taylor Brown
Niki Carpenter
Alli Henderson
Madisyn Kleinfelter
Paige Miller
Holly Owen
Carly Shortridge

Wrestling (5)
Mitchell Camp
Tommy Killoran
Jacob Maile
Bill Manley
Connor Yourkavitch

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *